Los Osos Team: Water Polo, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Alyssa Woodward

Assistant Coaches: Erick Gonzalez, David Merryman

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:11-18-0 League Records:6-2-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 12-05-2019 04:15PM - Alta Loma W (8-5)
2 12-10-2019 05:00PM - Santa Margarita -@Saddle Back College L (3-21)
3 12-12-2019 06:00PM - Villa Park -@Villa Park tourney W (7-3)
4 12-12-2019 08:00PM - Santa Barbara -@Villa Park tourney L (8-12)
5 12-13-2019 05:00PM - Santiago/Corona -@Villa Park tourney L (9-16)
6 12-14-2019 09:00AM - Huntington Beach -Villa Park tourney L (5-17)
7 12-14-2019 12:00PM - Cathedral -Villa Park tourney L (7-18)
8 12-27-2019 08:30AM - Foothill/Santa Ana -Bill Barnett Holiday @CDM L (2-16)
9 12-27-2019 12:00PM - San Clemente -Bill Barnett Holiday @CDM L (9-10)
10 12-28-2019 09:00AM - Coronado -Bill Barnett Holiday@CDM W (9-8)
11 12-28-2019 01:00PM - Edison -Bill Barnett Holiday@CDM W (8-6)
12 01-06-2020 04:15PM - Schurr L (4-13)
13 01-16-2020 04:15PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga W (13-3)
14 01-17-2020 03:00PM - Westview -Coronado HighTournament W (9-5)
15 01-17-2020 08:00PM - Schurr -Coronado HighTournament L (6-16)
16 01-18-2020 09:00AM - New Zealand -Coronado HighTournament L (9-13)
17 01-18-2020 12:00PM - Coronado -Coronado HighTournament L (4-7)
18 01-18-2020 04:00PM - Del Norte -Coronado HighTournament L (4-7)
19 01-30-2020 07:00PM - St. Lucys -League Tournament 2 @ Upl Upland L (9-13)
20 02-12-2020 05:30PM - San Clemente -CIF Playoffs @ San Juan H L (3-15)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Arreguin Jade 11 2 5-5 UT
Avels Jocelyn 11 4 5-4 UT
Crowther Samantha 10 15 5-5 UT
Demski Kayla 10 1 5-4 GK
Guest Victoria 11 3 5-4 UT
Hof Gretchen 10 12 5-9 2M
Madden Sarah 11 6 5-6 2M
McCarthy Genevieve 9 5 5-7 2M
Ochoa Kamryn 10 8 5-5 UT
Radovic Skyler 10 7 5-9 2M
Ruvalcaba Emily 11 11 5-9 D
Stotts Jordyn 10 10 5-8 UT
Taylor Sarah 11 13 5-5 UT
Teeter Kenady 10 9 6-0 UT
Wallner Cassie 12 1 6-0 GK
Young Brooklyn 10 14 5-6 UT