Los Osos Team: Water Polo, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Alyssa Woodward

Assistant Coaches: Erick Gonzalez, David Merryman

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:11-18-0 League Records:6-2-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 12-04-2019 04:15PM - Murrieta Valley L (5-17)
2 12-05-2019 04:15PM - Alta Loma W (8-5)
3 12-10-2019 05:00PM - Santa Margarita -@Saddle Back College L (3-21)
4 12-12-2019 06:00PM - Villa Park -@Villa Park tourney W (7-3)
5 12-12-2019 08:00PM - Santa Barbara -@Villa Park tourney L (8-12)
6 12-13-2019 05:00PM - Santiago/Corona -@Villa Park tourney L (9-16)
7 12-14-2019 09:00AM - Huntington Beach -Villa Park tourney L (5-17)
8 12-14-2019 12:00PM - Cathedral -Villa Park tourney L (7-18)
9 12-19-2019 04:15PM - King, Martin Luther L (7-18)
10 12-27-2019 08:30AM - Foothill/Santa Ana -Bill Barnett Holiday @CDM L (2-16)
11 12-27-2019 12:00PM - San Clemente -Bill Barnett Holiday @CDM L (9-10)
12 12-28-2019 09:00AM - Coronado -Bill Barnett Holiday@CDM W (9-8)
13 12-28-2019 01:00PM - Edison -Bill Barnett Holiday@CDM W (8-6)
14 01-06-2020 04:15PM - Schurr L (4-13)
15 01-07-2020 04:15PM - Etiwanda Etiwanda W (13-4)
16 01-09-2020 04:15PM - Upland Loch Osos W (19-3)
17 01-14-2020 04:15PM - Chino Hills Loch Osos W (17-3)
18 01-16-2020 04:15PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga W (13-3)
19 01-17-2020 03:00PM - Westview -Coronado HighTournament W (9-5)
20 01-17-2020 08:00PM - Schurr -Coronado HighTournament L (6-16)
21 01-18-2020 09:00AM - New Zealand -Coronado HighTournament L (9-13)
22 01-18-2020 12:00PM - Coronado -Coronado HighTournament L (4-7)
23 01-18-2020 04:00PM - Del Norte -Coronado HighTournament L (4-7)
24 01-21-2020 04:15PM - St. Lucys Loch Osos L (8-15)
25 01-28-2020 03:00PM - Chino Hills -League Tournament 1 Upland W (14-3)
26 01-28-2020 07:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga -League Tournament 1 Upland W (12-4)
27 01-30-2020 07:00PM - St. Lucys -League Tournament 2 @ Upl Upland L (9-13)
28 02-07-2020 04:15PM - Yucaipa L (6-15)
29 02-12-2020 05:30PM - San Clemente -CIF Playoffs @ San Juan H L (3-15)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Arreguin Jade 11 2 5-5 UT
Avels Jocelyn 11 4 5-4 UT
Crowther Samantha 10 15 5-5 UT
Demski Kayla 10 1 5-4 GK
Guest Victoria 11 3 5-4 UT
Hof Gretchen 10 12 5-9 2M
Madden Sarah 11 6 5-6 2M
McCarthy Genevieve 9 5 5-7 2M
Ochoa Kamryn 10 8 5-5 UT
Radovic Skyler 10 7 5-9 2M
Ruvalcaba Emily 11 11 5-9 D
Stotts Jordyn 10 10 5-8 UT
Taylor Sarah 11 13 5-5 UT
Teeter Kenady 10 9 6-0 UT
Wallner Cassie 12 1 6-0 GK
Young Brooklyn 10 14 5-6 UT