Los Osos Team: Water Polo, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship: 3

Specific Years of CIF Championship: 2008, 2012, 2013

# of League Championship: 13

Specific Years of League Championship: 2005-17

Coaches

Head Coach:

Assistant Coaches: David Merryman, Noah Nowell

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:19-14-0 League Records:6-2-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-28-2018 03:15PM - Segerstrom W (17-13)
2 09-01-2018 TBA - Corona Del Mar L (6-17)
3 09-04-2018 03:15PM - Redlands East Valley L (10-12)
4 09-06-2018 06:00PM - La Serna L (8-11)
5 09-07-2018 03:00PM - Vista L (7-9)
6 09-07-2018 06:00PM - South Pasadena W (19-10)
7 09-08-2018 09:00PM - Agoura L (8-12)
8 09-08-2018 03:00PM - Santa Barbara W (9-8)
9 09-11-2018 03:15PM - Murrieta Valley W (9-7)
10 09-20-2018 05:00PM - Coronado L (8-10)
11 09-21-2018 04:00PM - Canyon Crest Academy W (14-10)
12 09-21-2018 08:00PM - Vista W (15-14)
13 09-22-2018 04:00PM - St. Francis L (6-7)
14 09-22-2018 08:00AM - Mira Costa L (7-10)
15 09-22-2018 12:00PM - Coronado L (5-6)
16 09-25-2018 04:15PM - Etiwanda Los Osos W (15-3)
17 09-27-2018 04:15PM - Upland Upland W (13-5)
18 10-02-2018 04:15PM - Chino Hills Pool W (10-4)
19 10-04-2018 04:15PM - Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos W (16-8)
20 10-05-2018 11:05AM - Bellarmine L (9-12)
21 10-05-2018 02:00PM - Acalanes W (17-8)
22 10-06-2018 02:40PM - Jesuit W (10-8)
23 10-06-2018 08:05PM - Wilson/Long Beach W (11-10)
24 10-09-2018 04:15PM - Damien Damien L (7-12)
25 10-16-2018 03:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga -League Tournament #1 Upland W (17-9)
26 10-16-2018 06:00PM - Etiwanda -League Tournament #1 Upland W (17-7)
27 10-18-2018 06:00PM - Damien -League Tournamnet #2@ Upl Los Osos L (7-12)
28 10-24-2018 03:15PM - Mira Costa L (10-13)
29 10-30-2018 04:00PM - La Quinta/La Quinta -CIF Playoffs W (16-7)
30 11-01-2018 03:30PM - Newbury Park -CIF Playoffs 2nd round W (17-11)
31 11-03-2018 02:00PM - Edison -CIF QF @ Ocean View HS W (15-4)
32 11-07-2018 03:30PM - Santa Barbara -Semis@ Woollett Center W (8-5)
33 11-10-2018 04:10PM - Servite -CIF Champioship @ Woollet L (11-13)
34 11-16-2018 04:20PM - La Jolla -@ Segerstrom HS Santa Ana

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Abbruzzese Ethan 11 17 5-10 2M
Berzins Travis 11 4 6-5 UT
cooper jacob 12 19 6-0 AT
Devee MASON 12 13 6-2 D
French Michael 12 9 6-0 AT
Hall Greyson 11 21 6-0 AT
Ignacio Matthew 11 16 5-11 D
Kopperud Cole 12 5 6-2 AT
Lowell Tyler 12 6 5-11 D
Mannion Connor 10 3 6-0 AT
McClanahan Kollin 11 10 5-8 AT
Newman Nathaniel 11 1A 5-10 GK
Perez dylan 12 20 6-1 AT
Pruitt Jake 11 18 5-11 AT
PUHL LOGAN 9 19 5-8 AT
Roehl Tanner 12 1 6-1 GK
Suh Andrew 12 8 6-0 D
Wakefield Justin 12 7 6-0 AT