Los Osos Team: Water Polo, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Erick Gonzalez

Assistant Coaches: David Merryman, Alyssa Woodward

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:18-5-0 League Records:5-0-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-29-2019 04:30PM - Redlands East Valley Loch Osos W (10-9)
2 09-05-2019 03:00PM - South Pasadena Dos Pueblos W (8-5)
3 09-06-2019 12:00PM - Mater Dei Santa Barbara L (13-7)
4 09-06-2019 07:00PM - San Clemente Santa Barbara L (14-9)
5 09-07-2019 11:00AM - Santa Barbara Dos Pueblos W (11-8)
6 09-07-2019 03:00PM - Poly/Riverside Dos Pueblos W (16-11)
7 09-19-2019 04:15PM - Righetti Loch Osos W (14-9)
8 09-20-2019 03:00PM - La Costa Canyon Cathedral Catholic W (18-5)
9 09-20-2019 08:00PM - Carlsbad Cathedral Catholic L (10-13)
10 09-21-2019 11:00AM - Canyon Crest City of Coronado Aquatic Complex W (18-11)
11 09-21-2019 02:00PM - Redondo Union City of Coronado Aquatics Complex W (12-11)
12 09-21-2019 07:00PM - Mira Costa City of Coronado Aquatic Complex W (10-9)
13 09-25-2019 04:15PM - Murrieta Valley W (15-12)
14 09-30-2019 03:15PM - Yucaipa W (15-6)
15 10-01-2019 04:15PM - Etiwanda Etiwanda High School W (21-3)
16 10-03-2019 04:15PM - Upland Loch Osos W (15-2)
17 10-04-2019 01:15PM - Bellarmine Woollett Aquatics Center L (9-10)
18 10-04-2019 05:15PM - Jesuit Woollett Aquatics Center W (12-6)
19 10-05-2019 03:35PM - Menlo Woollett Aquatics Center W (16-11)
20 10-05-2019 08:00PM - Los Alamitos Woollett Aquatics Center L (9-12)
21 10-08-2019 04:15PM - Chino Hills Loch Osos W (23-3)
22 10-10-2019 04:15PM - Rancho Cucamonga RCHS Pool W (15-7)
23 10-15-2019 04:15PM - Damien Loch Osos W (19-9)
24 10-22-2019 04:30PM - Chino Hills -League Tournament 1 Upland
25 10-22-2019 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga -League Tournament 1 Upland
26 10-24-2019 TBA - TBA -League tournament 2 @ Upl Loch Osos
27 10-28-2019 04:15PM - Schurr
28 11-01-2019 03:15AM - Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Abbruzzese Ethan 12 12 6-0 D
Berzins Travis 12 4 6-5 AT
BOLTON JUSTIN 12 10 6-3 D
Burrows Russell 12 1C 6-1 GK
Dunlop Thomas 12 1A 6-2 GK
Frye Jackson 10 5 6-5 AT
Guesnon Christian 11 11 6-0 AT
Hall Greyson 12 18 5-10 AT
Ignacio Matthew 12 6 6-0 AT
Mannion Connor 11 3 6-1 AT
McClanahan Kollin 12 7 6-0 AT
Newman Nathaniel 12 1 6-4 GK
Noreen Caden 11 8 6-1 AT
Pruitt Troy 10 13 5-9 AT
Pruitt Jake 12 2 5-10 AT
PUHL LOGAN 10 9 6-0 AT
Sandoval Christopher 12 1B 5-10 GK