Linfield Christian Team: Volleyball, Girls

Level: Junior Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Dawna Sivertson

Assistant Coaches: Stephanie LaFleur

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:7-1-0 League Records:4-0-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-20-2019 03:30PM - 04:30PM Santa Rosa Academy LC Main Gym W (2-0)
2 08-20-2019 02:15PM - 02:45PM Picture Day LC Main Gym
3 08-22-2019 04:30PM - 06:30PM Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar LC Main Gym W (2-0)
4 08-27-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM California Lutheran California Lutheran W (2-0)
5 08-29-2019 04:00PM - 05:00PM Temecula Valley Temecula Valley L (0-2)
6 09-03-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Ontario Christian LC Main Gym W (2-1)
7 09-05-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Desert Christian Academy LC Main Gym W (2-0)
8 09-10-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Arrowhead Christian Arrowhead Christian W (2-1)
9 09-12-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Woodcrest Christian LC Main Gym W (2-1)
10 09-14-2019 TBA - TBA -Hemet High School Tournam Hemet HS
11 09-17-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Loma Linda Academy Loma Linda Academy
12 09-19-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Aquinas LC Main Gym
13 09-24-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Western Christian Western Christian
14 09-26-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Ontario Christian Ontario Christian
15 10-01-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Desert Christian Academy Desert Christian Academy
16 10-03-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Arrowhead Christian LC Main Gym
17 10-08-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian
18 10-10-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Loma Linda Academy LC Main Gym
19 10-15-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Aquinas Aquinas
20 10-17-2019 05:00PM - 06:00PM Western Christian LC Main Gym

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Christensen Cadie 10 15 5-7 OPP,MB
Daludado Isabel 10 2 5-1 S
Gale Lily 10 4 5-8 OH
Goode Lilly 9 1 5-5 OPP,S
Krohn Kennedy 9 12 5-7 MB
Lanham Alyssa 9 8 5-2 L
Loushin-Obregon Sofia 9 5 5-6 OH
Moskal Remy 10 3 5-2 OH
Nash Jalee 9 13 5-7 MB
Rocher Isabella 9 6 5-4 DS
Underwood Hannah 10 9 5-6 OPP
Wellons Maggie 10 7 5-2 DS