Burroughs/Ridgecrest Team: Basketball, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Laura Larson

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:13-10-0 League Records:7-3-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 11-20-2019 TBA - Knight, Pete -Lancaster Tournament L (41-47)
2 11-21-2019 TBA - Antelope Valley -Lancaster Tournament W (59-23)
3 11-22-2019 TBA - Alemany -Lancaster Tournament L (22-62)
4 11-23-2019 TBA - Lancaster -Lancaster Tournament L (20-35)
5 12-03-2019 06:00PM - Paraclete W (55-22)
6 12-10-2019 06:00PM - Tehachapi L (45-48)
7 12-13-2019 06:00PM - Barstow W (58-31)
8 12-16-2019 06:00PM - Victor Valley W (63-47)
9 12-18-2019 06:00PM - Apple Valley W (63-47)
10 12-26-2019 TBA - Ridgeview -Arvin Tournament L (49-52)
11 12-27-2019 TBA - Liberty -Arvin Tournament L (40-59)
12 01-06-2020 06:00PM - Adelanto W (66-40)
13 01-08-2020 06:00PM - Serrano W (40-35)
14 01-10-2020 06:00PM - Sultana W (71-28)
15 01-15-2020 06:00PM - Hesperia L (46-53)
16 01-17-2020 06:00PM - Oak Hills L (48-65)
17 01-22-2020 06:00PM - Apple Valley W (63-7)
18 01-24-2020 06:00PM - Serrano W (33-16)
19 01-29-2020 06:00PM - Sultana W (68-35)
20 01-31-2020 06:00PM - Hesperia L (31-58)
21 02-05-2020 06:00PM - Oak Hills W (65-46)
22 02-13-2020 07:00PM - Patriot W (70-56)
23 02-15-2020 05:00PM - Santa Monica L (18-44)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Anderson Tesla 12 3 5-3 G,PG
Browning Cydney 9 20 5-10 F
Butler Acosta Coral 10 4 5-2 G
Dumas Ashley 12 23 5-8 F,C
Espinoza Jordan 11 10 5-3 G
Manns Tiara 9 5 5-10 F
Ramon Amaia 11 21 5-6 G
Rowland Christina 11 24 5-7 G,F
Sepulveda Leticia 11 2 5-2 G,PG
Sepulveda Lysette 10 22 5-7 G
Venhaus Lauren 11 11 5-9 G,F
Wallace Mia 10 25 5-7 C