Cathedral Catholic Team: Crew

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Jeffery Kiser, Arthur Sloate

Assistant Coaches: Lisa Dorn

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:0-0-0 League Records:0-0-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 10-15-2016 07:00AM - TBA
2 10-30-2016 07:00AM - 10:00AM TBA -Row for the Cure Ski Beach Park - Mission Bay - San Diego
3 11-13-2016 07:00AM - 10:00AM TBA -San Diego Fall Classic Crown Point Park - Mission Bay - San Diego
4 03-04-2017 07:00AM - 05:00PM Brophy College Prep, Pacifica Christian, Tri-City Christian Academy, Xavier College Prep -Desert Sprints Regatta Tempe Town Lake
5 04-01-2017 07:00AM - 05:00PM TBD -San Diego Crew Classic
6 04-02-2017 07:00AM - 05:00PM TBD -San Diego Crew Classic
7 04-08-2017 07:00AM - 05:00PM Berkeley, St. Ignatius -510 Sprints Berkeley
8 04-23-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM Gompers Prep, High Tech CV -Far West Scholastic Champ Olympic Training Center
9 04-27-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
10 04-27-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
11 04-28-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
12 04-28-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
13 04-29-2017 07:00AM - 09:00AM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
14 04-29-2017 07:00AM - 09:00AM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
15 05-01-2017 01:45PM - 03:30PM Crew Girls Land Practice Erg Room
16 05-01-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
17 05-02-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
18 05-02-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
19 05-03-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
20 05-03-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
21 05-04-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM -USRowing Southwest Distri
22 05-08-2017 01:45PM - 03:30PM Crew Girls Land Practice Erg Room
23 05-08-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
24 05-09-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
25 05-09-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
26 05-10-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Girls Land Practice Erg Room
27 05-10-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
28 05-11-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
29 05-11-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
30 05-12-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
31 05-12-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
32 05-13-2017 07:00AM - 09:00AM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
33 05-13-2017 07:00AM - 09:00AM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
34 05-15-2017 01:45PM - 03:30PM Crew Girls Land Practice Erg Room
35 05-15-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
36 05-16-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
37 05-16-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
38 05-17-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Girls Land Practice Erg Room
39 05-17-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Boys Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
40 05-18-2017 02:45PM - 04:30PM Crew Boys Land Practice Erg Room
41 05-18-2017 03:00PM - 05:00PM Crew Girls Water Practice San Diego Youth Aquatic Center
42 05-24-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM TBA -Travel Day - Nationals (C Cooper River Boathouse - Camden, NJ
43 05-25-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM TBA -Scholastic Rowing Associa Cooper River Boathouse - Camden, NJ
44 05-26-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM TBA -Scholastic Rowing Associa Cooper River Boathouse - Camden, NJ
45 05-27-2017 07:00AM - 06:00PM TBA -Scholastic Rowing Associa Cooper River Boathouse - Camden, NJ

Players

Last Name First Name Year
Alberton Lauren 10
Ayres Ian 12
Balo Brian 9
Balo Joseph 12
Barba Samuel 12
Burton Joseph 9
Butcher Steven 9
Coen Mary 11
Correa Alejandro 10
Crousore Hannah 10
Crousore Noah 12
Dashi Eleni 12
Dorn Victoria 11
Duvall Ellie 10
Endres Audrey 12
Fay Samantha 9
Fayette Shane 12
Fenick Jack 11
Flournoy Alec 12
Gazzo Raymond 11
Gordon Michela 10
Green Wyatt 9
Harle Michael 9
Izzo Sophia 11
Kirven Montanna 12
Kulchar Rachel 10
Laureti Blake 10
Llagas Daniel 11
Macfie John 10
Mackenhausen Brooke 9
Merritt Thomas 12
Molitor Colin 12
Mollenkopf Katherine 12
Onyia Obinna 9
Osorio-Lara Lorna 11
Perri Cole 12
Puleo Colette 11
Resendes Natalie 11
Rivera Andres 11
Rosenberger Spencer 12
Roy Silvia 11
Sammon Erin 11
Santos Lucas 9
Shane Olivia 10
Siyahian Olivia 10
Suitonu Tinei 12
Torres Cruz 12
Van de Grift Jenna 12
Van de Grift Sean 10
Whiteman Michael 12
Wolder Natalie 11