Cathedral Catholic Team: Water Polo, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Brett Ormsby

Assistant Coaches: Jake Hodgens

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:15-14-0 League Records:6-2-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-08-2016 02:30PM - 05:00PM Varsity Tryouts Leonard/Waitt Family Pool
2 08-09-2016 02:30PM - 05:00PM Varsity Tryouts Leonard/Waitt Family Pool
3 08-10-2016 02:30PM - 05:00PM Varsity Tryouts Leonard/Waitt Family Pool
4 08-11-2016 02:30PM - 05:00PM Varsity Tryouts Leonard/Waitt Family Pool
5 08-12-2016 02:30PM - 05:00PM Varsity Tryouts Leonard/Waitt Family Pool
6 09-15-2016 02:45PM - 04:00PM Harvard Westlake -Elite 8 Tournament Harvard-Westlake L (6-15)
7 09-16-2016 10:45AM - 11:45AM Sacred Heart (Atherton) -Elite 8 Tournament Harvard-Westlake L (8-11)
8 09-16-2016 03:45PM - 04:45PM Loyola -Elite 8 Tournament Harvard-Westlake L (8-11)
9 09-17-2016 10:45AM - 11:45AM Miramonte -Elite 8 Tournament Harvard-Westlake L (8-9)
10 09-17-2016 02:30PM - 03:30PM Agoura -Elite 8 Tournament Harvard-Westlake L (5-11)
11 09-23-2016 01:00PM - 02:00PM Elsinore -America's Finest City Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (20-7)
12 09-23-2016 06:00PM - 07:00PM Murrieta Valley -America's Finest City Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (9-4)
13 09-24-2016 10:00AM - 11:00PM Oaks Christian -America's Finest City Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex W (10-9)
14 09-24-2016 03:00PM - 04:00PM Campolindo -America's Finest City Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex L (11-7)
15 09-24-2016 07:00PM - 08:00PM Redlands East Valley Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex W (13-11)
16 09-30-2016 03:30PM - 04:30PM Loyola Leonard/Waitt Family Pool L (8-12)
17 10-05-2016 03:30PM - 04:30PM University City Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (12-3)
18 10-07-2016 05:30PM - Bishops Bishops HS L (13-14)
19 10-08-2016 04:00PM - 05:00PM University City UCSD Canyonview Pool W (15-5)
20 10-12-2016 03:30PM - 04:30PM Coronado Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (8-6)
21 10-14-2016 11:40AM - 12:50PM Drake -North vs South Challenge Sacred Heart School W (11-8)
22 10-14-2016 04:20PM - 05:30PM Huntington Beach -North vs South Challenge Sacred Heart School L (4-16)
23 10-15-2016 09:00AM - 10:00AM Agoura -North vs South Challenge Sacred Heart School L (10-11)
24 10-15-2016 01:40PM - 02:45PM The Menlo School -North vs South Challenge Sacred Heart School L (4-9)
25 10-18-2016 03:30PM - La Jolla Coggan Aquatic Center - La Jolla HS W (11-5)
26 10-19-2016 02:15PM - Mater Dei Mater Dei High School L (5-18)
27 10-21-2016 03:30PM - Murrieta Valley Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (10-7)
28 10-26-2016 05:00PM - 06:30PM Bishops Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (6-4)
29 10-28-2016 05:00PM - Coronado Coronado HS W (15-8)
30 11-02-2016 03:30PM - 04:30PM La Jolla Leonard/Waitt Family Pool L (10-11)
31 11-03-2016 04:30PM - 05:30PM Orange Lutheran Santiago Canyon College L (5-11)
32 11-04-2016 05:30PM - 06:30PM Vista Leonard/Waitt Family Pool W (11-8)
33 11-09-2016 04:00PM - 05:00PM Valhalla Coggan Aquatic Center - La Jolla HS W (17-8)
34 11-15-2016 05:45PM - 07:00PM Coronado Coggan Aquatic Center - La Jolla HS W (15-6)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Alexander Ryan 12 0-0
Attisha Alexander 11 0-0
Blyashov Dennis 12 0-0
Cassidy Andrew 10 0-0
Cleary Conway 12 0-0
Davidson Richard 11 0-0
Farkas Austin 12 0-0
Greeven Kendall 11 0-0
Gruwell Thomas 10 0-0
Harris George 10 0-0
Kuypers Andrew 10 0-0
Najjar Joseph 12 0-0
Nelson Spencer 12 0-0
Smit Austin 10 0-0
Somers Matthew 9 0-0
Stone Matt 9 0-0
Sturtevant Christopher 10 0-0
Tammen Nicolas 12 0-0