Los Osos Team: Soccer, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Gerard Solorzano, Fabio Tovar

Assistant Coaches: Phillip Diaz, Carlos Perez Jr

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:12-4-2 League Records:3-1-2 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 11-28-2018 05:30PM - Glendora -@ Citrus College W (5-3)
2 11-30-2018 05:00PM - Vista Murrieta W (2-1)
3 12-04-2018 05:15PM - Murrieta Mesa W (1-0)
4 12-07-2018 06:45PM - Corona L (1-2)
5 12-11-2018 05:30PM - Redlands W (1-0)
6 12-14-2018 05:15PM - Ayala, Ruben W (4-1)
7 12-20-2018 06:00PM - Damien Los Osos L (0-1)
8 12-27-2018 08:30AM - Cajon -San G Tourney W (2-2)
9 12-27-2018 11:10AM - Murrieta Valley -San G Tourney W (2-2)
10 12-28-2018 11:00PM - Hesperia -San G Tourney L (1-4)
11 12-28-2018 03:00PM - Desert Hot Springs W (0-0)
12 12-29-2018 09:00AM - Pacific -San G Tourney W (3-1)
13 01-04-2019 05:00PM - Santiago/Corona L (0-3)
14 01-09-2019 06:00PM - Etiwanda Los Osos W (4-1)
15 01-11-2019 06:00PM - Upland Upland W (5-1)
16 01-14-2019 06:00PM - Chino Hills Chino Hills T (1-1)
17 01-16-2019 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos W (4-2)
18 01-18-2019 06:00PM - Damien -Shuttle 4:00 Damien T (0-0)
19 01-23-2019 06:00PM - Etiwanda -Shuttle 4:00 Etiwanda
20 01-25-2019 06:00PM - Upland Los Osos
21 01-28-2019 06:00PM - Chino Hills Los Osos
22 01-30-2019 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Position
Agosto Erik 11
austin grant 12
Cattani Noah 10
Cisneros Jaden 11
Colon luke 10
Diego Fernando 12
Dryden Brandon 10
Espinosa Ernie 11
Gaines Zachary 12
Henry Brandon 9
Madera Matthew 12
OLUFSON AIDAN 10
Ortiz Andrew 11
Paik Justin 10
Perez Dominick 12
Picon Christian 10
Ramirez Esai 11
Smith Jayden 11
Solorzano Isaac 12
Torres Ruben 11
Yao Matthew 10