Etiwanda Team: Water Polo, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Kyle Smolinski

Assistant Coaches: Mitchell Judson

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:11-14-0 League Records:0-8-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-28-2018 04:15PM - Norco Etiwanda High School W (17-12)
2 08-30-2018 04:15PM - Centennial/Corona Etiwanda High School W (17-6)
3 09-05-2018 04:15PM - Colony Etiwanda High School W (11-7)
4 09-13-2018 03:20PM - Patriot -San G Tournament San Gorgonino High School W (22-1)
5 09-13-2018 05:40PM - Arroyo Valley -San G Tournament San Gorgonino High School W (12-2)
6 09-15-2018 10:30AM - Hemet -San G Tournament San Gorgonino High School W (9-4)
7 09-15-2018 12:50PM - Elsinore -San G Tournament San Gorgonino High School L (5-13)
8 09-15-2018 03:30PM - Norco -San G Tournament San Gorgonino High School W (11-8)
9 09-17-2018 03:15PM - Chino Chino W (12-3)
10 09-25-2018 04:15PM - Los Osos Los Osos L (3-15)
11 09-27-2018 04:15PM - Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda High School L (6-16)
12 10-02-2018 04:15PM - Upland Etiwanda High School L (5-10)
13 10-04-2018 04:15PM - Damien Damien L (4-29)
14 10-05-2018 02:50PM - St. John Bosco -Diamond Bar Tournament Diamond Bar W (12-8)
15 10-05-2018 05:40PM - Valley View -Diamond Bar Tournament Diamond Bar L (9-12)
16 10-06-2018 12:00PM - Ramona -Diamond Bar Tournament Diamond Bar L (8-13)
17 10-06-2018 02:00PM - Glendora -Diamond Bar Tournament Diamond Bar L (7-9)
18 10-09-2018 04:15PM - Chino Hills Etiwanda High School L (12-18)
19 10-12-2018 04:00PM - Roosevelt, Eleanor -Nogales Tournament L (5-13)
20 10-12-2018 06:00PM - Colony -Nogales Tournament L (7-8)
21 10-13-2018 08:00AM - St. Francis -Nogales Tournament W (6-5)
22 10-13-2018 12:00PM - Downey -Nogales Tournament W (10-6)
23 10-16-2018 04:30PM - Rancho Cucamonga Upland L (3-16)
24 10-16-2018 06:00PM - Los Osos Upland L (7-17)
25 10-18-2018 TBA - Upland Los Osos L (6-11)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Bailey Braden 12 12 6-0 AT
Bol David 11 1 6-4 GK
Burkhard Samuel 10 6 5-8 D,AT
Carbajal Dante 12 11 5-8 UT
de Lama Kevin 10 1 6-0 GK,2M
Dow Devon 10 2 5-6 AT
Dow Ben 12 3 5-8 AT
Escalante Charles 11 15 5-7 AT
Hernandez Gabriel 12 1 6-0 GK
Hernandez Angel 11 14 6-1 2M,AT
Hiett Brandon 12 5 5-7 AT
Macias Andrew 12 7 5-7 AT
Miller Justin 11 9 5-6 AT
Troyano Ryan 11 10 5-11 AT
Valadez Myles 10 8 5-6 D
Yun Kori 11 4 5-7 AT