Etiwanda Team: Basketball, Boys

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: David Kleckner

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:25-5-0 League Records:9-1-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 11-12-2018 06:30PM - Hesperia -Inland Empire Tourney Rancho Cucamonga HS W (68-54)
2 11-13-2018 06:00PM - Citrus Valley -Inland Empire Tourney Summit High School W (90-38)
3 11-15-2018 06:00PM - Paloma Valley -Inland Empire Tourney Colony High School W (69-47)
4 11-16-2018 06:00PM - Colony -Inland Empire Tourney Rancho Cucamonga HS W (68-62)
5 11-17-2018 07:00PM - Rancho Verde -Inland Empire Tourney Rancho Cucamonga HS W (72-49)
6 11-24-2018 06:00PM - Loyola -SCIBCA Showcase Colony High School W (76-48)
7 11-27-2018 04:30PM - Santa Clarita Christian -Centennial Tourney Centennial High School W (62-44)
8 11-29-2018 07:30PM - Centennial/Corona -Centennial Tournament Centennial High School L (70-81)
9 11-30-2018 05:00PM - St. Bernard -Centennial Tournament Centennial High School W (59-47)
10 12-01-2018 04:30PM - Foothills Christian -Centennial Tournament Centennial High School W (63-59)
11 12-14-2018 09:00PM - Santa Clarita Christian -@ Taft HS Taft High School W (45-40)
12 12-21-2018 08:00PM - Sylmar -@ Simi Valley HS Simi Valley High School W (68-38)
13 12-26-2018 04:00PM - Santa Margarita -Damien Tournament Damien High School L (48-50)
14 12-27-2018 TBA - Birmingham -Damien Tournament Damien High School W (72-45)
15 12-28-2018 TBA - Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks -Damien Tournament Damien High School W (68-59)
16 12-29-2018 TBA - St. John Bosco -Damien Tournament Damien High School W (49-45)
17 01-05-2019 TBA - Diamond Bar -SGV Shootout Damien High School W (70-43)
18 01-09-2019 06:30PM - Los Osos Los Osos W (60-56)
19 01-11-2019 06:30PM - Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda W (61-48)
20 01-14-2019 06:30PM - Upland Etiwanda W (76-60)
21 01-16-2019 06:30PM - Damien Damien W (64-61)
22 01-18-2019 06:30PM - Chino Hills Etiwanda W (61-50)
23 01-23-2019 06:30PM - Los Osos Etiwanda W (65-45)
24 01-25-2019 06:30PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga W (67-66)
25 01-28-2019 06:30PM - Upland Upland W (84-47)
26 01-30-2019 06:30PM - Damien Etiwanda W (58-56)
27 02-01-2019 06:30PM - Chino Hills Chino Hills L (52-60)
28 02-08-2019 07:00PM - Rancho Verde -Open Div. Playoff Rancho Verde W (59-49)
29 02-12-2019 07:00PM - Rancho Christian -Open Div. Playoff Vista Murietta L (49-61)
30 02-15-2019 07:00PM - Bishop Montgomery -Open Div. Playoff Etiwanda L (65-72)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Weight Position
Campbell Tyree 11 0 6-5 0 F
Dhillon Anhaad 11 12 6-3 0 F
Green Marcus 10 20 6-3 0 F
Jackson Darryl 11 3 6-1 0 G
Jones Christian 12 13 6-6 0 F
Mashack Jahmai 10 15 6-4 0 F
McGowan D'Anthony 12 5 6-0 0 G
Myricks Micah 11 22 6-1 0 G
Pierce Camren 11 1 5-11 0 G
Stamps Legend 12 33 6-9 0 F
Stevenson Brantly 11 4 6-3 0 G
Wyatt Darvelle 10 34 6-5 0 F