Etiwanda Team: Soccer, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Montgomery

Assistant Coaches:

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:11-10-3 League Records:3-7-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 11-27-2018 TBA - Roosevelt, Eleanor -Summit Tournament Ralph M Lewis Sports Park T (1-1)
2 11-27-2018 TBA - Apple Valley -Summit Tournament Ralph M Lewis Sports Park L (0-2)
3 11-28-2018 TBA - Yucaipa -Summit Tournament Ralph M Lewis Sports Park W (1-0)
4 11-30-2018 TBA - University Prep -Summit Tournament Ralph M Lewis Sports Park W (5-0)
5 12-06-2018 05:30PM - Norco Etiwanda T (0-0)
6 12-08-2018 TBA - Hesperia -Oak Hills Tournament Oak Hills High School W (3-0)
7 12-08-2018 TBA - Pacific Oak Hills High School W (7-0)
8 12-11-2018 05:00PM - Colony Etiwanda W (3-0)
9 12-12-2018 05:30PM - Alta Loma Etiwanda T (0-0)
10 12-15-2018 TBA - Silverado -Oak Hills Tournament Oak Hills High School W (2-0)
11 12-15-2018 TBA - Oak Hills -Oak Hills Tournament Oak Hills High School L (1-4)
12 12-20-2018 06:00PM - Chino Hills Etiwanda L (0-1)
13 12-26-2018 TBA - Flintridge Prep -LaSalle Tournament L (2-6)
14 12-27-2018 TBA - St. Genevieve -LaSalle Tournament W (1-0)
15 12-28-2018 TBA - Bishop Conaty-Loretto -LaSalle Tournament W (8-0)
16 01-09-2019 06:00PM - Los Osos Etiwanda L (0-1)
17 01-11-2019 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga L (0-1)
18 01-14-2019 06:00PM - Upland Upland L (0-2)
19 01-16-2019 05:00PM - St. Lucys Etiwanda W (3-2)
20 01-18-2019 06:00PM - Chino Hills Chino Hills L (0-3)
21 01-23-2019 06:00PM - Los Osos Los Osos W (2-1)
22 01-25-2019 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda L (0-1)
23 01-28-2019 06:00PM - Upland Etiwanda L (2-6)
24 01-30-2019 05:00PM - St. Lucys St. Lucys W (1-0)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Position
Andrews Kendra 6 6 M
Antonucci Tanner 6 12 D
Brown Cameryn 6 3 D
Castillo Kayla 12 4 F
Castro Cierra 12 19 D
Corral Audrey 9 13 M
Deville Isabel 10 18 D
Eichenberger Kalea 9 25 F
Flores Alison 11 10 F
Hardy Kalista 10 5 F
Honeycutt Pressley 10 20 M
Iniguez Isabella 9 7 M
Knutson Melissa 9 9 D
Laguna Maribel 10 0 GK
Mejia Natalie 11 22 F
Mueller Shelbie 10 24 F
Santiago Alysha 12 2 D
Shinelding Alexia 12 15 M
Tucker Ainsley 12 16 M
Tucker Caitlin 6 23 F
Vasquez Ailey 12 14 D