Etiwanda Team: Volleyball, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship:

Specific Years of League Championship:

Coaches

Head Coach: Savannah Flores

Assistant Coaches: Sydney Culpepper, Elizabeth Knobf

Volunteer Coaches:

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:24-8-0 League Records:5-5-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 08-14-2021 10:00AM - Diamond Ranch Norco High School W (2-0)
2 08-14-2021 01:00PM - Norco Norco High School W (2-1)
3 08-14-2021 08:00AM - La Sierra Norco High School W (2-0)
4 08-14-2021 09:00AM - Adelanto Norco High School W (2-0)
5 08-17-2021 04:45PM - Heritage Etiwanda W (3-0)
6 08-24-2021 05:30PM - Arrowhead Christian Arrowhead Christian W (3-0)
7 08-26-2021 05:30PM - Rialto Etiwanda W (3-0)
8 08-31-2021 05:30PM - Summit Etiwanda W (3-0)
9 09-01-2021 05:00PM - Rim of the World Etiwanda W (3-1)
10 09-07-2021 06:00PM - Serrano Etiwanda W (3-1)
11 09-14-2021 06:00PM - St. Lucys St. Lucys W (3-2)
12 09-16-2021 06:00PM - Los Osos Etiwanda W (3-1)
13 09-21-2021 06:00PM - Chino Hills Etiwanda L (0-3)
14 09-23-2021 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga L (1-3)
15 09-24-2021 03:15PM - Murrieta Mesa Centennial High School- Corona W (2-0)
16 09-24-2021 05:15PM - Centennial/Corona Centennial High School- Corona W (2-0)
17 09-24-2021 08:15PM - Paloma Valley Centennial High School- Corona W (2-1)
18 09-25-2021 08:00AM - Roosevelt, Eleanor Santiago High School Corona L (1-2)
19 09-25-2021 09:00AM - Chino Hills Santiago High School Corona L (1-2)
20 09-28-2021 06:00PM - Upland Upland L (0-3)
21 10-04-2021 06:00PM - St. Lucys Etiwanda W (3-0)
22 10-05-2021 06:00PM - Los Osos Los Osos W (3-0)
23 10-07-2021 06:00PM - Chino Hills Small Gym W (3-1)
24 10-12-2021 06:00PM - Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda L (2-3)
25 10-14-2021 06:00PM - Upland Etiwanda L (1-3)
26 10-21-2021 06:00PM - St. Paul St. Paul W (3-0)
27 10-23-2021 06:00PM - Norco Etiwanda W (3-1)
28 10-27-2021 06:00PM - Lutheran/Orange Etiwanda W (3-0)
29 11-01-2021 06:00PM - JSerra Catholic JSerra Catholic FW (3-0)
30 11-09-2021 06:00PM - El Capitan/Lakeside El Capitan/Lakeside W (3-0)
31 11-11-2021 06:00PM - Granada Hills Charter Etiwanda W (3-0)
32 11-13-2021 06:00PM - Newport Harbor Etiwanda L (1-3)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Alo Camryn 11 24 6-1 OPP
Andrews Keira 10 2 5-7 S
Andrews Kylie 12 65 5-7 OH,OPP
Bowling Gabriella 11 21 5-6 DS,OH
Coaston Zacqueline 11 8 5-11 MB
Eckhart Kiera 12 5 5-8 S
Fernandez Cydney 12 12 5-2 L
Hansen Brooke 9 16 5-10 S
Love Bria 10 10 5-7 OH
Okolo Iye 12 20 6-2 MB
Parrales Alina 9 1 5-1 DS
Pointer Sinaiah 11 23 5-7 OH
Tippeconic Emma 11 6 5-10 OH
Viernes Lorelei 11 18 5-1 DS