Etiwanda Team: Basketball, Girls

Level: Varsity
Year: Level:

Coaches - Players - Schedule & Scores

Team Picture

Team Picture

Team History

# of Year of CIF Championship:

Specific Years of CIF Championship:

# of League Championship: 19

Specific Years of League Championship: 00,02,03,04,05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19

Coaches

Head Coach: Stan Delus

Assistant Coaches: Wayne Caffey, Mauriana Clayton, Mike Jackson, Roland Jones

Schedule & Scores

Overall Record:26-5-0 League Records:10-0-0 All Schedules | All Games Home Games Away Game Away Games Team Event Practices

S.No. Date Time Opponent/Title Facility Result
1 11-17-2018 04:00PM - Christian Etiwanda W (64-43)
2 11-19-2018 03:00PM - narbonne -Redondo Union Beach Class W (74-32)
3 11-20-2018 03:00PM - Serra -Redondo Union Beach Class W (66-52)
4 11-23-2018 06:00PM - Redondo Union -Redondo Union Beach Class W (50-39)
5 11-24-2018 07:30PM - Bishop Montgomery -Redondo Union Beach Class L (50-59)
6 12-03-2018 06:00PM - Poly/Long Beach -Troy Classic W (61-22)
7 12-04-2018 07:30PM - Fairmont Prep -Troy Classic W (45-29)
8 12-07-2018 06:00PM - Bishop Montgomery -Troy Classic W (52-39)
9 12-08-2018 07:30PM - Mater Dei -Troy Classic W (56-52)
10 12-15-2018 04:00PM - La Jolla Country Day La Jolla Country Day W (52-42)
11 12-27-2018 03:00PM - Sacramento -Nike West Coast Jamboree L (48-51)
12 12-28-2018 03:00PM - Alemany -Nike West Coast Jamboree W (55-33)
13 12-29-2018 03:30PM - Clovis North -Nike West Coast Jamboree W (60-52)
14 01-05-2019 04:30PM - Alemany -Mater Dei Classic W (65-27)
15 01-09-2019 04:45PM - Los Osos Los Osos W (71-35)
16 01-11-2019 04:45PM - Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda W (71-28)
17 01-12-2019 06:30PM - Mission Hills Etiwanda High School W (56-33)
18 01-14-2019 04:45PM - Upland Etiwanda W (56-27)
19 01-16-2019 04:45PM - St. Lucys Etiwanda W (87-4)
20 01-18-2019 04:45PM - Chino Hills Etiwanda W (71-33)
21 01-19-2019 07:00PM - Centennial -St. Marys MLK Showcase L (41-75)
22 01-21-2019 01:00PM - St. Marys -St. Marys MLK Showcase W (75-42)
23 01-23-2019 04:45PM - Los Osos Etiwanda W (69-23)
24 01-25-2019 04:45PM - Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga W (76-21)
25 01-26-2019 06:00PM - Orangewood Academy Etiwanda W (55-40)
26 01-28-2019 04:45PM - Upland Upland W (50-35)
27 01-30-2019 04:45PM - St. Lucys St. Lucys W (72-15)
28 02-01-2019 04:45PM - Chino Hills Chino Hills W (57-20)
29 02-09-2019 07:00PM - Rosary Academy -CIF Open Division - Pool Etiwanda W (51-39)
30 02-13-2019 06:00PM - Mater Dei -CIF Open Division Playoff Etiwanda L (60-68)
31 02-16-2019 07:00PM - Windward -CIF Open Division Playoff Etiwanda L (49-51)

Players

Last Name First Name Year Number Height (ft & in) Position
Campbell Joy 11 13 5-5 PG
Castro Alexandra 6 1 5-7 G
Clayton Briana 11 0 5-6 G
Flakes Ayanna 6 11 5-10 F
Garner Talia 9 2 5-8 G
Lopez Sabrina 11 15 5-11 F
Mitchell Daisia 9 24 5-10 G
Nelson Karol 12 23 6-0 G
Okonkwo Destiny 11 32 6-1 C
Orji Nnenna 11 14 6-2 C
Sullivan Savannah 12 21 5-11 F
Sykes Kimora 12 4 6-0 F
Turner Evanne 12 3 5-8 G
Turner Promyce 11 33 6-2 C